TO BE HELD ON SUNDAY 7th AUGUST 2017

All Times are Approximate & Subject to Change



09:00 Main Marquee Open to Staging Exhibits

09:30 Mobile Catering Unit - Open for Hot Food All Day & into the Evening

10:00 In Hand Horse Classes All Day in Ring 1

10:00 Refreshments Marquee Opens

10:45 All Exhibits to be Staged in the Main Marquee

11:00 Vintage Tractor Run from Show Ground through Country Lanes to Procession from Village to Show Ground

11:00 Model Aircraft Display throughout the Day

11:30 Clear Round Show Jumping Competitions in Ring 3

11:30 Ridden Horse Classes All Day in Ring 2

12:00 Wood Fired Pizza Oven - Open all Afternoon

12:00 President leads Procession in Horse Drawn Carriage from Village to Show

12:20 President Officially Opens the Show

12:30 Live Music - Jimmy Grace at the Band Stand throughout the Afternoon

12:00 Numerous Trade Stalls throughout the Afternoon

12:30 Fancy Dress Competition in the Main Arena

12:30 Show Jumping Competitions All Day in Ring 3

12:30 Sheep Competitions Judged

12:30 Bouncy Castle, Fun Fair Rides & Children's Activities All Afternoon

12:30 Falconry & Birds of Prey Display throughout the Afternoon

12:45 Sports Competitions in the Main Arena

13:00 Main Marquee Open to the Public

13:00 Free Horse & Carriage Rides All Afternoon (charity donations welcome)

13:00 Belly Dancing at the Band Stand

13:00 Cider Press Demonstration throughout the Afternoon

13:00 Woodcarving Display throughout the Afternoon

13:00 Stick Making Demonstration throughout the Afternoon

13:30 Clwyd Axemen Displays throughout the afternoon in the Axemen Arena

13:30 Vintage Tractor Competitions Judged

13:30 Dog Show Competitions in the Main Arena

13:30 Children's Activity Area - Face Painting, Glitterbugs, Coconut Shy

13:45 Classic Car & Stationary Engines Judged

14:00 Children's Shetland Pony & Trap Rides around the Show Ground all Afternoon

14:00 Bar Open in the Main Marquee

15:00 Classic Car Parade in the Main Arena

15:30 Tractor Parade in the Main Arena

16:00 Terrier Racing in the Main Arena - Bring Your Own Dog to Race!

16:30 Prize Awards - Marquee Competitions in the Main Marquee

16:30 Speed Shearing Sheep Contest at the Shearing Stage into the evening

16:45 Exhibits to be Collected from the Main Marquee

FREE Evening Admission to the Marquees & Speed Shearing Contest

10:10 Last Orders at the Bar