TO BE HELD ON SUNDAY 4th AUGUST 2019

All Times are Approximate & Subject to Change
 
Our Official Show Photographer, Gemma Webster of Gemma Webster Photography, will be in attendance to "Capture Events" on the Show Ground, in the Horse Show Rings and the Marquees throughout the day

08:30   Horse Entries Open for Registration
09:00   Main Marquee Open to Staging Exhibits
09:30   Clear Round Show Jumping Competitions in Ring 3
10:00   Show Jumping Competitions All Day in Ring 3
10:00   Mobile Catering Unit - Open for Hot Food All Day & into the Evening
10:30   In Hand Horse Classes All Day in Ring 1
10:30   Refreshments Marquee Opens 
10:45   All Exhibits to be Staged in the Main Marquee - Main Marquee Closed to the Public during Judging
11:00   Vintage Tractor Run from Show Ground through Country Lanes to Procession from Village to Show Ground
11:30   Ridden Horse Classes All Day in Ring 2
11:30   Model Aircraft Static Display throughout the Day 
12:00   Sheep Competitions Judged 
12:00   Numerous Trade Stalls throughout the Afternoon
12:00   President leads Procession in Horse Drawn Carriage from Village to Show Ground
12:20   President Officially Opens the Show
12:30   Live Music at the Bandstand throughout the Afternoon 
12:30   Fancy Dress Competition in the Main Arena 
12:30   Bouncy Castle, Fun Fair Rides & Children's Activities All Afternoon 
12:45   Sports Competitions in the Main Arena
13:00   Main Marquee Open to the Public
13:00 Bar Open adjacent the Main Arena
13:00   Horse & Carriage Rides All Afternoon in the Carriage Ring (Charity Donations of £1 per ride Welcome)
13:00 Birds of Prey Display during the afternoon
13:30   Children's Entertainer, Erwyd le Fol, adjacent the Bandstand throughout the afternoon during live music intermissions
13:30   Vintage Tractor Competitions Judged
13:30   Dog Show Competitions in the Main Arena                             13:30   Children's Activity Area - Face Painting, Coconut Shy throughout the afternoon
13:45 Chainsaw Sculpting Displays at 13:45 and 15:45 in the Chainsaw Arena
13:45   Classic Car & Stationary Engines Judged
15:00   Prize Awards - Marquee Competitions in the Main Marquee
15:00   Terrier Racing in the Main Arena - Bring Your Own Dog to Race! Any Breed of Dog - Classes for all Breeds
15:30   Classic Car Parade in the Main Arena
16:00   Tractor Parade in the Main Arena 
16:30   Exhibits to be Collected from the Main Marquee
17:30   Evening Food Served 'till late